Trident Udaipur

Malla Talai Chowk, Trident Rd, near Pichola, Haridas Ji Ki Magri, Udaipur, Rajasthan 313001

Hotels / Trident Udaipur

Welcome to Trident Udaipur

underline-img

Trident Udaipur Wedding Cost, Venue & Packages

Trident Udaipur is a luxury wedding venue near Lake Pichola, offering landscaped gardens, elegant event spaces and comfortable accommodation for destination weddings. Its peaceful setting and proximity to some of Udaipur's popular attractions make it suitable for couples planning intimate celebrations as well as larger wedding functions.

A Trident Udaipur wedding can include Mehendi, Haldi, Sangeet, wedding ceremonies, receptions and private dinners, with different indoor and outdoor spaces available for each function. The hotel also offers accommodation and dining facilities, allowing guests to stay close to the wedding celebrations.

The overall Trident Udaipur wedding cost depends on the number of guests, rooms required, wedding dates, number of functions, catering, décor, entertainment and other arrangements. For couples comparing Udaipur wedding hotels, Trident Udaipur can be considered for its combination of scenic surroundings, hospitality, event spaces and on-property accommodation.

Trident Udaipur Wedding Cost

The cost of a wedding at Trident Udaipur depends on several factors, so there is no single price that applies to every celebration. Guest count, wedding dates, number of rooms, functions, food and beverages, décor and entertainment can all influence the final budget.

Major Wedding Cost Factors

Accommodation:
The number of rooms required for your guests and the number of nights can have a significant impact on the overall budget.

Food & Beverages:
Catering requirements depend on the number of guests, menu selection, meal plan and number of functions.

Venue:
The choice of lawn or indoor space and the number of events being hosted will affect venue-related expenses.

Wedding Décor:
Décor can range from simple floral arrangements to elaborate setups for Mehendi, Sangeet, wedding ceremonies and receptions.

Entertainment:
Live performers, DJs, music arrangements and other entertainment requirements can be planned according to the wedding style.

Photography & Videography:
Photography packages vary depending on the number of events, coverage hours and services selected.

For an accurate estimate, it is better to prepare the budget according to your guest count, stay requirements and planned functions rather than relying on a fixed package price.

Trident Udaipur Wedding Packages

Trident Udaipur wedding packages can vary according to the number of guests, accommodation requirements, wedding dates and functions planned. Instead of one standard package, couples can discuss their requirements for accommodation, food and beverages, venue spaces and wedding celebrations with the hotel.

A typical destination wedding plan may include:

  • Guest accommodation
  • Wedding venue arrangements
  • Food and beverages
  • Mehendi or Haldi setup
  • Sangeet and reception arrangements
  • Wedding ceremony setup
  • Décor and floral styling
  • Sound and lighting
  • Entertainment
  • Guest transportation
  • Wedding planning and on-site coordination

Since requirements differ from one wedding to another, couples should request an itemised proposal based on their dates, guest count and number of functions.

Wedding Venues & Event Spaces at Trident Udaipur

Trident Udaipur offers indoor and outdoor spaces that can be planned around different wedding functions. The right venue depends on the guest count, function type, décor requirements and whether the celebration is planned during the day or evening.

Theme Deck Lawn

Theme Deck Lawn is the property's larger outdoor event space and is suitable for wedding ceremonies, receptions, Sangeet evenings and other larger gatherings. The landscaped surroundings and Aravalli backdrop provide a natural setting for outdoor celebrations.

Gulab Mahal

Gulab Mahal is a smaller indoor venue suitable for intimate gatherings, family functions, Mehendi ceremonies and other pre-wedding events.

Asha Mahal

Asha Mahal offers another intimate indoor setting that can be considered for smaller wedding functions and family celebrations.

Aravali Terrace

Aravali Terrace can be considered for intimate dinners, smaller gatherings and selected wedding functions, subject to availability and the hotel's event requirements.

Why Choose Trident Udaipur for Your Wedding?

Scenic Udaipur Setting

The property's location near Lake Pichola provides a peaceful setting for couples looking to celebrate their wedding in Udaipur.

Indoor & Outdoor Event Spaces

Different spaces allow couples to plan intimate functions as well as larger celebrations at the property.

Guest Accommodation

Having accommodation at the venue makes guest management more convenient, particularly for destination weddings where family and friends are travelling from different cities.

Comfortable Wedding Experience

The hotel provides accommodation, dining and event facilities in one location, helping reduce the need for guests to travel between multiple venues.

Udaipur Destination Experience

Guests can also explore attractions around Udaipur during their stay, making the wedding more than just a series of functions.

Trident Udaipur Rooms & Accommodation

Accommodation is an important part of planning a destination wedding. Trident Udaipur offers different room categories designed for guests with different preferences.

Available accommodation options include:

  • Deluxe Aravali View Rooms
  • Deluxe Garden View Rooms
  • Deluxe Pool View Rooms
  • Suites

The number of rooms required will depend on the guest list, family requirements and duration of stay.

Best Time for a Trident Udaipur Wedding

October to March is generally preferred for weddings in Udaipur because the weather is more comfortable for outdoor celebrations.

Winter dates are particularly suitable for functions such as lawn ceremonies, evening receptions and outdoor dinners. However, wedding dates should be selected based on hotel availability, guest convenience and the overall event plan.

Planning Your Trident Udaipur Wedding with Fiestro Events

Planning a destination wedding involves more than selecting a venue. Guest accommodation, décor, catering, entertainment, transportation, timelines and vendor coordination all need to work together.

Fiestro Events can assist with venue coordination, décor planning, guest management, entertainment, transportation and on-site execution for celebrations at Trident Udaipur. Couples looking for experienced wedding planners in Udaipur can customise the planning process according to their guest count, wedding functions, accommodation requirements and preferred celebration style.

Key Amenities

underline-img
swimmer image

swimming

warming image

fitness

spa image

Spa

coffee-cup image

site Coffee Shop

WiFi image

WiFi

flowers image

Terrace Garden

cricket image

Activities

glass-with-wine image

Bar

Venues Profile

underline-img
image

Accommodation

image

Venue Style

image

Catering

image

Food Menu

Gallery

underline-img

Event Space

underline-img

Theme Deck Lawn

Max Capacity : 300+

The beautifully landscaped lawns are spread over 2044 square metres and can accommodate up to 300 guests. With the Aravalli range offering the perfect backdrop, this picture-perfect venue can be transformed into any theme. Our chefs can suggest a menu with live counters and grills to add a delicious touch to your occasion.

Dimension: NA | Area: 2044 Sq. mt | Height: NA

Gulab Mahal

Max Capacity : 40

Measuring 53.5 square metres, Gulab Mahal can accommodate up to 30 guests in a variety of seating layouts. Elegant and stylish, the room offers comprehensive support and technology to cater to the most demanding business event. Our staff will help design a special menu for working lunches, evening cocktails or a sit-down dinner.

Dimension: NA | Area: 53.5 Sq. mt | Height: NA

Asha Mahal

Max Capacity : 40

If you have up to 30 guests, we suggest the Asha Mahal, measuring 53.4 square metres. The venue combines elegant décor with the latest technology to offer a stylish space for corporate board meetings or intimate social gatherings.

Dimension: NA | Area: 53.5 Sq. mt | Height: NA

Dinning

underline-img

Map

underline-img

image

Phone

+91 7838426565

image

Address

Malla Talai Chowk, Trident Rd, near Pichola, Haridas Ji Ki Magri, Udaipur, Rajasthan 313001

image

Email

info@fiestroevents.com

Near By Places & Venues

underline-img

Lake Pichola

4.2 KM

Saheliyo ki Bari

4.8 KM

City Palace Udaipur

2.6 KM

Udai Sagar Lake

17.1 KM

FAQ

underline-img

Frequently Asked Questions

Trident Udaipur is suitable for couples who are expecting a small / large wedding because it can only host about 250 guests for a wedding.

The basic Trident Udaipur Wedding cost is INR 20 lakhs going up to the amenities needed. Here add on costs entail decorations, foods and beverages, and entertainment respectively.

Yes, Trident Udaipur possesses a combination of Indian/Rajasthani and international menu offered by their professional chefs.

Yes but the preferred decorators and musicians are the hotel’s contractors and any outsiders must take approval of the hotel management.

It is advisable to plan a wedding between the duration of October and March as this time is appropriate for an open-air celebration.

Trident Udaipur is located 27 kilometers or a forty-minute drive away from Maharana Pratap Airport, thus making it easily accessible to the travelers.

Besides the boat cruise on Lake Pichola you can go sightseeing around Udaipur to visit cultural places and for recreation Trident also offers a health spa, swimming pool etc

Request a Quote

underline-img